AI Forecasts · Month

Picked on Oct 26, 2026 · next refresh Nov 2, 2026

ChatGPT

Research

gpt-5.5

Month forecast for 21 trading sessions; engine date 2026-10-23, forecast start 2026-10-26

  1. 1. CTAS

    Cintas · Industrials

    Confidence: 100%

    Target: 5.0%

    Top monthly score with moat flag

    CTAS has the highest weekly_score in the dataset at 100, a strong daily_score of 97.4155069582505, and a strong longterm_score of 82.30616302186878. It also has a moat_flag of true and positive ret_5d, ret_63d, and ret_252d.

    The 21-session selection is score-led; the engine's broad regime label is Risk-on, while the stock's own weekly score is the key factor.

    Risk: Industrials sector rotation is weak in the supplied data, with negative 1-week and 3-month changes, so sector headwinds could offset the strong individual score.

  2. 2. PPL

    PPL Corporation · Utilities

    Confidence: 100%

    Target: 3.6%

    High monthly score in defensive sector

    PPL has a weekly_score of 99.80119284294234, the second-highest monthly score among candidates. Utilities show positive supplied 1-week and 1-month sector rotation, at 0.83% and 8.13%, supporting the 21-session horizon.

    The engine favors PPL for the month even though ret_5d, ret_63d, and ret_252d are negative, making this a score-based recovery candidate.

    Risk: The longterm_score is only 35.387673956262425 and several fundamental fields are not provided, so conviction is concentrated in the monthly score rather than broad factor confirmation.

  3. 3. HAS

    Hasbro · Consumer Discretionary

    Confidence: 100%

    Target: 4.8%

    Persistent short- and medium-term strength

    HAS has a weekly_score of 99.60238568588468 and the maximum daily_score of 100. Its ret_5d of 18.914540199592556%, ret_63d of 30.58295045047146%, and ret_252d of 61.29418469614525% show strong positive momentum across the supplied horizons.

    Consumer Discretionary sector rotation is positive over 1 week and 1 month in the supplied data, with chg_1w of 0.57% and chg_1m of 2.52%.

    Risk: The very strong recent return profile increases pullback risk; roe is negative and pe is not provided.

  4. 4. MRSH

    Marsh McLennan · Financials

    Confidence: 99%

    Target: 4.2%

    High monthly score with positive factor balance

    MRSH has a weekly_score of 99.40357852882704 and daily_score of 99.80119284294234. It also shows positive ret_5d, ret_63d, and ret_252d, plus fcf_yield of 5.25901288% and bm_score of 76.

    Financials have positive supplied 1-week and 1-month sector rotation, which supports the 21-session setup.

    Risk: The supplied financials sector 1-day change is negative, and broad breadth shows more decliners than advancers, creating timing risk.

  5. 5. XEL

    Xcel Energy · Utilities

    Confidence: 99%

    Target: 3.5%

    Monthly score supported by utility rotation

    XEL has a weekly_score of 99.20477137176938, positive ret_5d of 2.280180250075392%, bm_score of 75.2, and fcf_yield of 8.28469521%. Utilities show strong supplied 1-month sector rotation at 8.13%.

    The engine's monthly score is much stronger than its longterm_score of 44.731610337972164, so this is primarily a 21-session call.

    Risk: Ret_63d and ret_252d are slightly negative, and a weaker utility rotation could undermine the monthly thesis.

These 21-session forecasts use only the supplied engine scores, factor data, and regime data; uncertainty is high because breadth is mixed and valuation indicators are elevated.

Claude

claude-opus-5-5

  1. Confidence58

    Target +2.5%

    Combines value (P/E 13.4, FCF yield 12.5%) with strong composite scores across all horizons (longterm 83). Insurer earnings power plus momentum supports a one-month gain.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  2. Confidence56

    Target +2.5%

    P/E 11.8, ROE 33%, FCF yield 12.9%, bm_score 93.4. Daily score 98.2 with positive 5d and 63d returns. Quality value with improving trend.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  3. Confidence56

    Target +2.2%

    High weekly (96.8) and longterm (80) scores. ROE 57%, bm_score 86, 63d return +12.7%. Durable compounder in a risk-on tape.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  4. Confidence55

    Target +2.2%

    Moat flag, longterm score 92.8 and weekly 90.9. 63d return +20% and 1y +19%. Volume-driven earnings are steady under a rising-inflation macro.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  5. Confidence53

    Target +2.5%

    Moat flag, daily score 95.8 and longterm 86.5. 63d return +14.6% and insider buyers 2. Real estate is positive over 1 week and 1 month.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

DeepSeek

Research

  1. 1. MSFT

    Microsoft

    Confidence: High

    CFRA “Strong Buy” with a $550 target, citing AI monetization across its stack. Quarterly revenue grew 18%, Azure grew 43%, and Copilot seats grew over 50% sequentially. Analysts project mid-teens revenue growth in fiscal 2027.

    Azure growth supports the AI monetization story. Goldman Sachs reiterated “Buy.” The supplied consensus target from 53 analysts is approximately $587, above CFRA’s $550.

  2. 2. META

    Meta Platforms

    Confidence: High

    CFRA “Strong Buy” with a $750 target. Q2 revenue rose 28%, supported by cost discipline and AI monetization in advertising. CFRA projects 28% revenue growth in 2026 and high-teens growth in 2027.

    Supplied targets: Goldman Sachs $860, Morgan Stanley $820, Citigroup $895. Expectations for the AI agent “Muse” are mixed; retention and commercialization need monitoring.

  3. 3. LLY

    Eli Lilly

    Confidence: Moderately High

    CFRA “Buy” with a $1,395 target. Q2 revenue surged 48%, driven by Mounjaro (+91%) and Zepbound (+46%). An aging U.S. population and GLP-1 demand are long-term catalysts, with 34.6% revenue growth projected for 2026.

    Bank of America’s supplied $1,397 target closely matches CFRA. Valuation is high; growth depends on GLP-1 penetration and pipeline succession.

  4. 4. JPM

    JPMorgan Chase

    Confidence: Moderate

    CFRA “Buy” with a $375 target. Q2 revenue grew 28% and net income 41%. Strong U.S. fundamentals and a diversified model are expected to drive higher fee income, with 20.5% revenue growth projected for 2026.

    The supplied confidence notes estimate only about 5% upside to CFRA’s target. Growth depends on economic resilience and investment banking recovery; macroeconomic uncertainty remains.

  5. 5. NVDA

    Nvidia

    Confidence: High · High Volatility

    The supplied rationale describes a consensus favorite among the Magnificent Seven, with nearly 37% target upside, 70% revenue growth guidance for 2027, AI hyperscaler spending and Rubin architecture as catalysts.

    The uploaded notes instead cite over 45% upside from 59 analysts, nearly 80% “Strong Buy” ratings, and CFRA forecasting revenue to double in 2027. These estimates differ from the rationale. High beta, AI capital expenditure changes and product delays may cause volatility.

Gemini (Google)

google/gemini-3.1-pro-preview

  1. Confidence90

    Target +8.0%

    Energy is the top-performing sector over the last month (+10.7%). Marathon Petroleum has a perfect 100 long-term score and strong 46.7% 63-day return.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  2. Confidence70

    Target +15.0%

    Moderna exhibits massive 63-day momentum (+259%) and a 92 weekly score. Health Care is outperforming over the past month, providing a tailwind.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  3. Confidence80

    Target +10.0%

    APA Corp benefits from the strong Energy sector trend, showing a 49% 63-day return and a high 90.2 daily score.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  4. Confidence85

    Target +5.0%

    AbbVie provides defensive Health Care exposure with an 11.1% 63-day return, 98.6 weekly score, and solid 3.5% FCF yield.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  5. Confidence85

    Target +8.0%

    Valero Energy aligns with the rising inflation regime, posting a 38% 63-day return and benefiting from strong energy sector flows.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

Consensus · all models' picks, most-agreed first

TickerModelsAvg confidenceDailyWeekly3–12M
CTASChatGPT100%9710082
PPLChatGPT100%9810035
HASChatGPT100%10010081
MRSHChatGPT99%1009974
XELChatGPT99%989945
PGRClaude56%988572
TRVClaude58%999683
VClaude56%949780
AMTClaude53%968686
CMEClaude55%819193
MSFTDeepSeek—163885
METADeepSeek—193252
LLYDeepSeek—396887
JPMDeepSeek—453175
NVDADeepSeek—17778
MRNAGemini (Google)70%5292100
MPCGemini (Google)90%8083100
ABBVGemini (Google)85%959990
APAGemini (Google)80%906196
VLOGemini (Google)85%5565100

Scorecard / leaderboard · month picks, all runs

ProviderHorizonAvg returnSPYExcessHit rate vs SPYMature / total picks
ChatGPTmonthToo early———0 / 6
ClaudemonthToo early———0 / 5
DeepSeekmonthToo early———0 / 5
Gemini (Google)monthToo early———0 / 10

Maturity: 21 observed score sessions after entry. Returns use latest engine closes; missing stock or SPY prices are excluded.

Model forecasts use FlowScan data. ChatGPT and DeepSeek research was supplied by the user and is unverified; it counts toward consensus and is scored from its Oct 26, 2026 start. Not investment advice.