AI Forecasts · Week

Picked on Oct 26, 2026 · next refresh Nov 2, 2026

ChatGPT

Research

gpt-5.5

Week forecast for 5 trading sessions; engine date 2026-10-23, forecast start 2026-10-26

  1. 1. HAS

    Hasbro · Consumer Discretionary

    Confidence: 100%

    Target: 3.2%

    Highest short-term momentum score

    HAS has the top daily_score of 100, a very high weekly_score of 99.60238568588468, and strong recent performance with ret_5d of 18.914540199592556% and ret_63d of 30.58295045047146%. The supplied regime is Risk-on, which supports momentum-oriented short-horizon selection.

    Forecast start is 2026-10-26. The pick is driven primarily by the engine's daily and weekly scores rather than valuation, as pe is not provided and roe is negative.

    Risk: The 5-day return is already very large, so short-term mean reversion or profit-taking is a material risk; elevated market valuation metrics also reduce the margin for error.

  2. 2. MRSH

    Marsh McLennan · Financials

    Confidence: 100%

    Target: 2.6%

    High daily and weekly score

    MRSH has a daily_score of 99.80119284294234 and weekly_score of 99.40357852882704, with positive ret_5d of 4.847352974868335% and ret_63d of 8.358401549664962%. Its bm_score of 76 and fcf_yield of 5.25901288% add support within the provided factor set.

    The financials sector rotation data shows a positive 1-week change of 0.68% and 1-month change of 2.51%, which aligns with the engine's short-term score.

    Risk: Financials had a negative 1-day sector move in the supplied data, and short-horizon forecasts can be highly sensitive to broad market swings.

  3. 3. BALL

    Ball Corporation · Materials

    Confidence: 100%

    Target: 2.1%

    Strong near-term rank with moderate recent momentum

    BALL has a daily_score of 99.60238568588468 and weekly_score of 99.00596421471172. Its ret_5d is positive at 2.468356573510988%, while ret_63d is only 0.4582399156210837%, suggesting the engine is identifying near-term improvement without an extreme 63-day run-up.

    Materials sector rotation is positive over 1 week at 0.77% and 1 month at 3.28% in the supplied data.

    Risk: The longterm_score of 65.8051689860835 is lower than its short-term scores, so the thesis is mostly tactical rather than broad-based across horizons.

  4. 4. MDT

    Medtronic · Health Care

    Confidence: 99%

    Target: 1.9%

    Short-term score supported by health care rotation

    MDT has a daily_score of 99.40357852882704 and a positive ret_63d of 14.215743670293568%. The Health Care sector has positive supplied rotation across 1 week, 1 month, and 3 months, including 1.45% for 1 week and 5.54% for 1 month.

    The weekly_score is lower than the top three at 91.65009940357854 but still strong in the candidate set.

    Risk: The supplied pe is extremely high and roe is near zero, so valuation and profitability factors may not support the short-term score if sentiment weakens.

  5. 5. FTV

    Fortive · Industrials

    Confidence: 99%

    Target: 1.8%

    High daily score with free-cash-flow support

    FTV has a daily_score of 99.20477137176938, positive ret_5d of 4.2567901808281405%, and fcf_yield of 5.39310392%. The engine ranks it highly for the week despite negative ret_63d of -4.12690411656057%.

    This is a short-horizon contrarian-momentum blend: recent 5-day strength appears after weaker 63-day performance.

    Risk: Industrials sector rotation is weak in the supplied data, with chg_1w of -1.87% and chg_3m of -9.9%, which may work against the stock.

These 5-session forecasts are based only on the supplied engine data and are uncertain; macro valuation is elevated while the regime is risk-on, so realized returns may differ materially.

Claude

claude-opus-5-5

  1. Confidence58

    Target +1.5%

    Strong weekly score (95.8) and bm_score 92.6, low P/E 13.4, FCF yield 12.5%, ROE 19%. 1-year return +51% shows steady momentum, while the modest 5-day gain of 2.2% leaves room. A quality financial in a risk-on regime.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  2. Confidence55

    Target +1.5%

    Top weekly score (100), moat flag, ROE 39%, steady 63-day (+6.5%) and 252-day (+17%) gains. 5-day return of +4.9% shows constructive momentum without an extreme move.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  3. Confidence54

    Target +1.4%

    Weekly score 99.4 and daily score 99.8, bm_score 76, P/E 22.9, ROE 27%, FCF yield 5.3%. Steady 5-day (+4.8%) and 63-day (+8.4%) uptrend in a broker with defensive characteristics.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  4. Confidence52

    Target +1.3%

    Weekly score 98.8, long-term score 80, ROE 30%, 63-day return +10.8% with a moderate 5-day gain of 3.3%. Quality compounder profile; momentum is intact.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  5. Confidence52

    Target +1.3%

    bm_score 93.4, P/E 11.8, ROE 33%, FCF yield 12.9%, daily score 98.2. Positive 5-day (+4.4%) and 63-day (+5.8%) returns alongside cheap fundamentals in insurance.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

DeepSeek

Research

  1. 1. MSFT

    Microsoft

    Confidence: High

    CFRA “Strong Buy” with a $550 target, citing AI monetization across its stack. Quarterly revenue grew 18%, Azure grew 43%, and Copilot seats grew over 50% sequentially. Analysts project mid-teens revenue growth in fiscal 2027.

    Azure growth supports the AI monetization story. Goldman Sachs reiterated “Buy.” The supplied consensus target from 53 analysts is approximately $587, above CFRA’s $550.

  2. 2. META

    Meta Platforms

    Confidence: High

    CFRA “Strong Buy” with a $750 target. Q2 revenue rose 28%, supported by cost discipline and AI monetization in advertising. CFRA projects 28% revenue growth in 2026 and high-teens growth in 2027.

    Supplied targets: Goldman Sachs $860, Morgan Stanley $820, Citigroup $895. Expectations for the AI agent “Muse” are mixed; retention and commercialization need monitoring.

  3. 3. LLY

    Eli Lilly

    Confidence: Moderately High

    CFRA “Buy” with a $1,395 target. Q2 revenue surged 48%, driven by Mounjaro (+91%) and Zepbound (+46%). An aging U.S. population and GLP-1 demand are long-term catalysts, with 34.6% revenue growth projected for 2026.

    Bank of America’s supplied $1,397 target closely matches CFRA. Valuation is high; growth depends on GLP-1 penetration and pipeline succession.

  4. 4. JPM

    JPMorgan Chase

    Confidence: Moderate

    CFRA “Buy” with a $375 target. Q2 revenue grew 28% and net income 41%. Strong U.S. fundamentals and a diversified model are expected to drive higher fee income, with 20.5% revenue growth projected for 2026.

    The supplied confidence notes estimate only about 5% upside to CFRA’s target. Growth depends on economic resilience and investment banking recovery; macroeconomic uncertainty remains.

  5. 5. NVDA

    Nvidia

    Confidence: High · High Volatility

    The supplied rationale describes a consensus favorite among the Magnificent Seven, with nearly 37% target upside, 70% revenue growth guidance for 2027, AI hyperscaler spending and Rubin architecture as catalysts.

    The uploaded notes instead cite over 45% upside from 59 analysts, nearly 80% “Strong Buy” ratings, and CFRA forecasting revenue to double in 2027. These estimates differ from the rationale. High beta, AI capital expenditure changes and product delays may cause volatility.

Gemini (Google)

google/gemini-3.1-pro-preview

From earlier run on Oct 26, 2026 · latest refresh had no picks

  1. Confidence85

    Target +4.0%

    Hasbro exhibits exceptional short-term momentum with an 18.9% 5-day return and a perfect daily score of 100, signaling strong immediate buying pressure.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  2. Confidence80

    Target +2.0%

    Marsh McLennan boasts a 99.8 daily score and 99.4 weekly score. The Financials sector has positive 1-week momentum, supporting a short-term trade.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  3. Confidence75

    Target +1.5%

    Utilities are leading over the past month. PPL has a near-perfect 99.8 weekly score, offering defensive stability in a market with weak daily breadth.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  4. Confidence85

    Target +2.0%

    Cintas has a perfect 100 weekly score and a wide economic moat. It is well-positioned to catch a bid in the current risk-on regime.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

  5. Confidence80

    Target +2.0%

    Constellation Brands offers defensive exposure in Consumer Staples, which is up 8% this month, backed by a strong 97.6 weekly score.

    Since 2026-10-23: +0.0%

Consensus · all models' picks, most-agreed first

TickerModelsAvg confidenceDailyWeekly3–12M
MRSHChatGPT, Claude, Gemini (Google)78%1009974
HASChatGPT, Gemini (Google)93%10010081
CTASClaude, Gemini (Google)70%9710082
BALLChatGPT100%1009966
MDTChatGPT99%999263
FTVChatGPT99%998856
VLTOClaude52%979980
TRVClaude58%999683
PGRClaude52%988572
MSFTDeepSeek—163885
METADeepSeek—193252
LLYDeepSeek—396887
JPMDeepSeek—453175
NVDADeepSeek—17778
STZGemini (Google)80%999826
PPLGemini (Google)75%9810035

Scorecard / leaderboard · week picks, all runs

ProviderHorizonAvg returnSPYExcessHit rate vs SPYMature / total picks
ChatGPTweekToo early———0 / 8
ClaudeweekToo early———0 / 10
DeepSeekweekToo early———0 / 5
Gemini (Google)weekToo early———0 / 10

Maturity: 5 observed score sessions after entry. Returns use latest engine closes; missing stock or SPY prices are excluded.

Model forecasts use FlowScan data. ChatGPT and DeepSeek research was supplied by the user and is unverified; it counts toward consensus and is scored from its Oct 26, 2026 start. Not investment advice.